01274 578286

 

Senior Leadership Team
Role Name
Headteacher Mrs N Ishtiaq
Deputy Headteacher Ms S Mir
Assistant Headteacher Ms R Khanum
Assistant Headteacher & SEND Coordinator Mr T Parker
School Business Manager Mrs D Evans

 

Pastoral Team
Role Name
Learning Mentor Miss L Thomas
Learning Mentor Mrs S Kellett
Behaviour & Mental Health Champion Miss J Eccles
Maths Champion Mrs Z Salebhai
Home School Liaison Officer Mrs F Kausar
Home School Liaison Officer Mrs S Shah

 

School Office
Role Name
PA to Headteacher and SLT Miss C Wilkinson
Office Manager Mx E Hollindrake
Clerical Assistant – Pastoral Mr S Khan
Clerical Assistant – Finance Ms M Riley
Receptionist Mrs K Charles AM

Library & Resource Assistants

Mrs A French & Mrs S Hepton

 

Reception and Nursery
Class Role Name
Reception Cherry Class Teacher Miss N Eastwood
Reception Cherry EYFS Practitioner  Mrs U Patel
Reception Oak Class Teachers Ms R Khanum / Ms A Kauser
Reception Oak EYFS Practitioner Mrs S O’Connor
Nursery Class Teacher Miss T Bulmer
Nursery EYFS Practitioner Miss L Newman
Nursery EYFS Practitioner Mrs S Parkington-Camden
Across Foundation Teaching Assistant Mrs Z Salebhai
Across Foundation Teaching Assistant Miss T Rawson
Across Foundation Teaching Assistant Miss N Khan

 

Year 1
Class Role Name
Year 1 Pine Class Teacher Miss Q Ali
Year 1 Pine Learning Support Assistant Ms K Begum
Year 1 Spruce Class Teacher Miss A Jabeen
Year 1 Spruce Learning Support Assistant Mrs P Bisby

 

Year 2
Class Role Name
Year 2 Maple Class Teachers  Mrs T Sharif/ Mrs Ghazala Zeb
Year 2 Maple Learning Support Assistants

Miss E Haunch /Mrs A Henson

Year 2 Holly Class Teacher Mr J Saunderson
Year 2 Holly Learning Support Assistant Miss I Alam

 

Year 3
Class Role Name
Year 3 Ash Class Teacher Mrs A Yousef
Year 3 Ash Learning Support Assistant Mrs F Kausar
Year 3 Ash Student Teacher Mrs E Hussain
Year 3 Willow Class Teacher Mrs I Ilyas
Year 3 Willow Learning Support Assistant Mrs Y Simpson
Across Year 3 Learning Support Apprentice Mr Z Akbar

 

Year 4
Class Role Name
Year 4 Cedar Class Teachers Mr T Parker / Mrs A Tahir
Year 4 Cedar Teaching Assistant Ms S Walker
Year 4 Cedar Student Teacher Mr J Jawed
Year 4 Larch Class Teacher Miss A Akhtar
Across Year 4 Learning Support Apprentice Miss F Bisby

 

Year 5
Class Role Name
Year 5 Aspen Class Teacher Mrs J Khan
Year 5 Aspen Learning Support Assistant Mrs S Day
Year 5 Beech Class Teacher Mrs T Bates
Year 5 Beech Learning Support Assistant Mrs C Coles

 

Year 6
Class Role Name
Year 6 Sequoia Class Teacher Mrs N Maskeen
Year 6 Sequoia Learning Support Assistant Miss U Hussain
Year 6 Rowan Class Teachers Mrs C Cockroft / Mrs K Morris
Across Year 6 Special Needs Assistant Mrs Z Sheikh

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants
Class Role Name
Across Key Stage HLTA Mrs D Brear
Across Key Stage HLTA Mr L Birkinshaw
Across Key Stage HLTA Mr L Barker

 

Click Here To Translate