01274 578286

 

Senior Leadership Team
Role Name
Headteacher Mrs N Ishtiaq
Deputy Headteacher Ms S Mir
Assistant Headteacher Ms R Khanum
Assistant Headteacher & SEND Coordinator Mr T Parker
School Business Manager Mrs C Dyer

 

Pastoral Team
Role Name
Learning Mentor Miss L Thomas
Learning Mentor Mrs S Kellett
Behaviour & Mental Health Champion Miss J Eccles
Maths Champion Mrs Z Salebhai
Home School Liaison Officer Mrs Rifat Akhtar
Home School Liaison Officer Mrs S Shah

 

School Office
Role Name
PA to Headteacher and SLT Miss C Wilkinson
Office Manager Mx E Hollindrake
Clerical Assistant – Pastoral Mr S Khan
Clerical Assistant – Finance Ms M Riley
Receptionist Mrs K Charles (AM) Mrs S Begum (PM)
Library & Resource Assistants Mrs A French & Mrs S Hepton
Site Manager Mr C Petre
Assistant Site Manager Mr P Charles

 

Reception and Nursery
Class Role Name
Reception Cherry Class Teacher Miss N Eastwood
Reception Cherry EYFS Practitioner  Miss N Khatoon
Reception Oak Class Teachers Ms R Khanum / Mrs I Ilyas
Reception Oak EYFS Practitioner Mrs S O’Connor
Reception Oak SCITT Mr L Birkenshaw
Nursery Class Teacher Miss T Bulmer
Nursery EYFS Practitioner Mrs U Patel
Nursery EYFS Practitioner Ms L Newman
Nursery EYFS Practitioner Mrs S Parkington-Camden
Across Foundation Teaching Assistant Mrs Z Salebhai
Across Foundation Teaching Assistant Miss T Rawson
Across Foundation Teaching Assistant Miss U Bibi

 

Year 1
Class Role Name
Year 1 Pine Class Teacher Miss Q Ali
Year 1 Pine Learning Support Assistant Ms I Khan
Year 1 Pine Learning Support Apprentice Mrs F Bisby
Year 1 Spruce Class Teacher Miss A Jabeen
Year 1 Spruce Learning Support Assistant Miss I Alam / Mrs S Din

 

Year 2
Class Role Name
Year 2 Maple Class Teachers  Mrs T Sharif/ Mrs Bradford
Year 2 Maple Learning Support Assistants Mrs F Kauser
Year 2 Holly Class Teacher Mr J Saunderson
Year 2 Holly Learning Support Assistant Miss E Haunch /Mrs A Henson

 

Year 3
Class Role Name
Year 3 Ash Class Teacher Miss A Akhtar
Year 3 Ash Learning Support Assistant Miss E Petrie
Year 3 Willow Class Teacher Mrs K Eccles
Year 3 Willow Learning Support Assistant Mrs T Bibi

 

Year 4
Class Role Name
Year 4 Cedar Class Teachers Mr T Parker / Mrs A Tahir
Year 4 Cedar Teaching Assistant Ms S Walker
Year 4 Larch Class Teacher Mrs E Hussain
Year 4 Larch Teaching Assistant Mrs M Shah

 

Year 5
Class Role Name
Year 5 Aspen Class Teacher Mrs s Hamid / Mrs K Morris
Year 5 Aspen Learning Support Assistant Mrs C Coles
Year 5 Beech Class Teacher Mrs T Bates
Year 5 Beech Learning Support Assistant Mrs C Coles

 

Year 6
Class Role Name
Year 6 Sequoia Class Teacher Mrs N Maskeen
Year 6 Sequoia Learning Support Assistant Mrs U Hussain
Year 6 Rowan Special Needs Assistant Mrs C Cockroft
Year 6 Rowan Learning Support Assistant Mrs Z Sheikh

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants
Class Role Name
Across Key Stage HLTA Mrs D Brear
Across Key Stage HLTA Mr L Barker
Across Key Stage HLTA Ms K Begum

 

IT Department
Role Name
IT Technician Mr K Bhaidas
Third Party supplied by DataCable LTD

 

 

Click Here To Translate